30 OCEANSIDE AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 OCEANSIDE AVENUE
Mblu
0033/ 0083/ / /
Acct#
000393
Owner
BARTHEL PHILIP H TRUSTEE
Assessment
$803,500
Appraisal
$803,500
PID
382
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,000$384,500$803,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,000$384,500$803,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBARTHEL PHILIP H TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerLANDRY LEANNE TRUSTEE
Address106 PATRICIA LN
S WEYMOUTH, MA 02190
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19199/388
Sale Date09/18/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BARTHEL PHILIP H TRUSTEE$019199/38809/18/2017
BARTHEL PETER/ROSEMARY T$016484/094112/10/2012
BARTHEL PETER/ROSEMARY T$02052/009901/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,256
Replacement Cost: $304,979
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$225,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 748 748
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 508 508
CRLBSMT CRAWL 748 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 190 0
   2,194 1,256
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,350
Replacement Cost: $270,173
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$191,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 783 783
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 567 567
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 152 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 128 0
   1,630 1,350

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Land$384,500
Appraised Value$384,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$386,100$358,900$745,000
2023$386,100$324,700$710,800
2022$354,600$269,200$623,800
2021$303,400$235,000$538,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$386,100$358,900$745,000
2023$386,100$324,700$710,800
2022$354,600$269,200$623,800
2021$303,400$235,000$538,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps