68 RAYDON RD EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
68 RAYDON RD EXT
Mblu
0048/ 0067/F / /
Acct#
003913
Owner
KNIGHT CHRISTOPHER F/NANCY J
Assessment
$585,400
Appraisal
$585,400
PID
3823
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,700$226,700$585,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,700$226,700$585,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKNIGHT CHRISTOPHER F/NANCY J
Co-Owner
Address68 RAYDON RD EXT
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$76,800
Book & Page 10508/0288
Sale Date10/01/1983

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KNIGHT CHRISTOPHER F/NANCY J$76,80010508/028810/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,820
Replacement Cost: $411,853
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$321,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,172 1,172
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 864 648
CRLBSMT CRAWL 308 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 308 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 288 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
   3,804 1,820

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood151
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.88
Frontage
Land$226,700
Appraised Value$226,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  64.00 S.F.$8001
SHD2SHED GOOD  192.00 S.F.$3,6001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  256.00 S.F.$8,3001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  440.00 S.F.$21,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$324,900$226,700$551,600
2023$324,900$213,000$537,900
2022$293,100$192,300$485,400
2021$249,200$171,700$420,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$324,900$226,700$551,600
2023$324,900$213,000$537,900
2022$293,100$192,300$485,400
2021$249,200$171,700$420,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps