29 OCEAN AVE EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 OCEAN AVE EXT
Mblu
0024/ 0094/ / /
Acct#
003915
Owner
BASIN TO BEACH LLC
Assessment
$2,775,000
Appraisal
$2,775,000
PID
3825
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,426,200$1,348,800$2,775,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,426,200$1,348,800$2,775,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBASIN TO BEACH LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1110
MOULTONBOROUGH, NH 03254
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19179/912
Sale Date12/30/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BASIN TO BEACH LLC$019179/91212/30/2022
BLAKE DAVID D/LYNN S$1,370,00018692/76406/04/2021
ADAMS ALBERT A/RHONDA$269,0005757/012007/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 5,402
Replacement Cost: $1,732,746
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,386,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:3
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Above Average
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:3
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 3,549 3,549
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,853 1,853
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 793 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 265 0
SLBSLAB 955 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 859 0
   8,274 5,402

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood112
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$1,348,800
Appraised Value$1,348,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FNDTFNDT  2.00 UNITS$40,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$40,000$1,416,300$1,456,300
2023$376,300$1,203,800$1,580,100
2022$387,500$1,080,800$1,468,300
2021$324,700$792,600$1,117,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$40,000$1,416,300$1,456,300
2023$376,300$1,203,800$1,580,100
2022$387,500$1,080,800$1,468,300
2021$324,700$792,600$1,117,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps