34 HIGH PINE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 HIGH PINE ROAD
Mblu
0089/ 0014/J / /
Acct#
003916
Owner
HYMANSON - TRUSTEES PATRICIA A LOCURATOLO/ALAN S
Assessment
$1,202,500
Appraisal
$1,202,500
PID
3826
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,002,100$200,400$1,202,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,002,100$200,400$1,202,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHYMANSON - TRUSTEES PATRICIA A LOCURATOLO/ALAN S
Co-OwnerHYMANSON REVOC TRUST PATRICIA A LOCURATOLO
Address34 HIGH PINE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19607/204
Sale Date02/10/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HYMANSON - TRUSTEES PATRICIA A LOCURATOLO/ALAN S$019607/20402/10/2025
HYMANSON ALAN S/PATRICIA$187,0004976/026301/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 4,427
Replacement Cost: $1,280,466
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$998,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,039 2,039
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,709 1,709
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 343 343
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 672 336
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 276 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 672 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,656 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 507 0
   7,874 4,427

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.74
Frontage
Land$200,400
Appraised Value$200,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$923,200$200,400$1,123,600
2023$958,700$148,400$1,107,100
2022$882,300$148,400$1,030,700
2021$740,400$133,600$874,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$923,200$200,400$1,123,600
2023$958,700$148,400$1,107,100
2022$882,300$148,400$1,030,700
2021$740,400$133,600$874,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps