9 PEBBLE COVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 PEBBLE COVE
Mblu
0004/ 0010/ / /
Acct#
003917
Owner
DUNNAN BRUCE B/WENDY W
Assessment
$2,349,300
Appraisal
$2,349,300
PID
3827
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$900,500$1,448,800$2,349,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$900,500$1,448,800$2,349,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDUNNAN BRUCE B/WENDY W
Co-Owner
Address311 DUNBAR RD
PALM BEACH, FL 33480
Sale Price$2,800,000
Book & Page 19434/504
Sale Date05/10/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DUNNAN BRUCE B/WENDY W$2,800,00019434/50405/10/2024
BARBOZA MICHAEL E/DENISE M TRUSTEES$017635/066111/22/2017
BARBOZA MICHAEL$1,650,000107129/064611/04/2015
DEPAOLO ROBERT TRUSTEE$014778/089906/20/1996
DEPAOLO ROBERT TRUSTEE$160,0003610/027808/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 3,546
Replacement Cost: $1,106,615
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$896,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,826 1,826
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,161 1,161
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 745 559
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,577 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 655 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 275 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 769 0
   7,008 3,546

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
JAC1JACUZZI - AVE1.00 UNITS$1,2001
BFX1BATH EX FIX 11.00 UNITS$2001
BFX1BATH EX FIX 11.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.94
Frontage
Land$1,448,800
Appraised Value$1,448,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  168.00 S.F.$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$749,500$1,448,800$2,198,300
2023$749,500$901,500$1,651,000
2022$748,500$1,307,800$2,056,300
2021$641,200$1,255,500$1,896,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$749,500$1,448,800$2,198,300
2023$749,500$901,500$1,651,000
2022$748,500$1,307,800$2,056,300
2021$641,200$1,255,500$1,896,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps