2 KNIGHT LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 KNIGHT LANE
Mblu
0100/ 0007/A / /
Acct#
003920
Owner
KNIGHT LANE LLC
Assessment
$678,300
Appraisal
$678,300
PID
3829
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,400$305,900$678,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,400$305,900$678,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKNIGHT LANE LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1177
OGUNQUIT, ME 03907
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19229/937
Sale Date04/27/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KNIGHT LANE LLC$019229/93704/27/2023
KNIGHT RICHARD S III$019107/69209/06/2022
KNIGHT MICHELLE D$04709/003805/17/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 2,098
Replacement Cost: $479,650
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$364,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,784 1,784
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 896 314
CRLBSMT CRAWL 288 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,496 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 398 0
   4,862 2,098

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST2.00 UNITS$5,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood276
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.36
Frontage
Land$305,900
Appraised Value$305,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  240.00 S.F.$2,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  240.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$334,100$305,900$640,000
2023$334,100$239,700$573,800
2022$311,700$239,700$551,400
2021$261,900$234,500$496,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$334,100$305,900$640,000
2023$334,100$239,700$573,800
2022$311,700$239,700$551,400
2021$261,900$234,500$496,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps