1 BLUESTONE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 BLUESTONE LANE
Mblu
0094/ 0087/G / /
Acct#
003921
Owner
TAUFEN LESTER J/MARY ANNE G
Assessment
$696,100
Appraisal
$696,100
PID
3830
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,100$329,000$696,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,100$329,000$696,100

Owner of Record
OwnerTAUFEN LESTER J/MARY ANNE G
Co-Owner
Address1 BLUESTONE LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$303,913
Book & Page 16497/0719
Sale Date12/28/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TAUFEN LESTER J/MARY ANNE G$303,91316497/071912/28/2012
KNOUSE DONALD E/PARLIER KATHY A$86,5009390/001206/01/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,616
Replacement Cost: $456,352
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$356,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Board & Batten
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 968 968
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 864 648
CRLBSMT CRAWL 104 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 528 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 120 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 24 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
   4,000 1,616

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage
Land$329,000
Appraised Value$329,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$325,800$329,000$654,800
2023$325,800$212,600$538,400
2022$305,200$187,300$492,500
2021$266,500$187,300$453,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$325,800$329,000$654,800
2023$325,800$212,600$538,400
2022$305,200$187,300$492,500
2021$266,500$187,300$453,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps