35 FERNCROFT ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 FERNCROFT ROAD
Mblu
0040/ 0013/ / /
Acct#
003922
Owner
GORRASI JOSEPH A
Assessment
$695,100
Appraisal
$695,100
PID
3831
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,800$374,300$695,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,800$374,300$695,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGORRASI JOSEPH A
Co-Owner
Address35 FERNCROFT RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15870/0824
Sale Date04/30/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GORRASI JOSEPH A$015870/082404/30/2010
GORRASI JOSEPH A/PAMELA J$309,00014811/087803/27/2006
KNOWLES ACEY/LAURETTA M TRUSTEES$013325/024710/28/2003
KNOWLES ACEY/LAURETTA$02034/075801/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,700
Replacement Cost: $422,627
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens03
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,004 1,004
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 696 696
CRLBSMT CRAWL 120 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 884 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 50 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 544 0
   3,874 1,700

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood126
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$374,300
Appraised Value$374,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  90.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,800$374,300$541,100
2023$143,100$266,700$409,800
2022$131,200$215,200$346,400
2021$113,000$205,900$318,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,800$374,300$541,100
2023$143,100$266,700$409,800
2022$131,200$215,200$346,400
2021$113,000$205,900$318,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps