44 LEDGEWOOD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44 LEDGEWOOD DRIVE
Mblu
0087/ 0023/L / /
Acct#
003923
Owner
STOBE CHRISTOPHER J
Assessment
$451,400
Appraisal
$451,400
PID
3832
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,200$196,200$451,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,200$196,200$451,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSTOBE CHRISTOPHER J
Co-Owner
Address44 LEDGEWOOD DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$275,000
Book & Page 17432/0117
Sale Date03/01/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STOBE CHRISTOPHER J$275,00017432/011703/01/2017
TACKETT GRETCHEN TRUSTEE$016804/007804/10/2014
YOUNG DAVID E/ELIZABETH$290,00014209/016108/31/2004
BOSKA STEVEN L/PAULINE H$223,00010763/006606/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,814
Replacement Cost: $324,255
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 926 926
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 888 888
WDKDECK, WOOD 304 0
   2,118 1,814

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.66
Frontage
Land$196,200
Appraised Value$196,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  130.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$210,100$196,200$406,300
2023$210,100$150,400$360,500
2022$209,400$134,000$343,400
2021$174,800$107,900$282,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$210,100$196,200$406,300
2023$210,100$150,400$360,500
2022$209,400$134,000$343,400
2021$174,800$107,900$282,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps