7 SEA ROSE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 SEA ROSE LANE
Mblu
0033/ 0159/ / /
Acct#
003925
Owner
FORG ERIC/SUZANNE
Assessment
$1,071,100
Appraisal
$1,071,100
PID
3834
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,100$658,000$1,071,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,100$658,000$1,071,100

Owner of Record
OwnerFORG ERIC/SUZANNE
Co-Owner
Address7 DERBY DR
WOBURN, MA 01801
Sale Price$745,000
Book & Page 18015/756
Sale Date08/09/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FORG ERIC/SUZANNE$745,00018015/75608/09/2019
KNOWLES MARK J$016615/074305/29/2013
KNOWLES MARK J$014855/033605/23/2006
KNOWLES HAROLD R$02002/025601/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,902
Replacement Cost: $519,608
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$405,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,460 1,460
BASFIRST FLOOR 442 442
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 312 0
SLBSLAB 442 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 228 0
   2,884 1,902

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Land$658,000
Appraised Value$658,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$364,800$658,000$1,022,800
2023$364,800$460,600$825,400
2022$332,300$460,600$792,900
2021$286,200$440,900$727,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$364,800$658,000$1,022,800
2023$364,800$460,600$825,400
2022$332,300$460,600$792,900
2021$286,200$440,900$727,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps