1 ORGANUG LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 ORGANUG LANE
Mblu
0054/ 0001/E / /
Acct#
003927
Owner
ROBERTS JAMES D/NANETTE L
Assessment
$652,000
Appraisal
$652,000
PID
3836
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,800$284,200$652,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,800$284,200$652,000

Owner of Record
OwnerROBERTS JAMES D/NANETTE L
Co-Owner
Address1 ORGANUG LANE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$280,000
Book & Page 16962/0722
Sale Date01/29/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROBERTS JAMES D/NANETTE L$280,00016962/072201/29/2015
CASWELL E GLEN/MARGARET D$153,0007592/000110/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,915
Replacement Cost: $470,650
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$357,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,652 1,652
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 750 263
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 750 0
STPSTOOP 21 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,652 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 246 0
   5,071 1,915

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage
Land$284,200
Appraised Value$284,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$326,300$284,200$610,500
2023$335,000$238,300$573,300
2022$313,700$204,800$518,500
2021$263,500$183,900$447,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$326,300$284,200$610,500
2023$335,000$238,300$573,300
2022$313,700$204,800$518,500
2021$263,500$183,900$447,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201670HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps