11 KENDALL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 KENDALL ROAD
Mblu
0025/ 0143/ / /
Acct#
003928
Owner
GUNN NOAH/MYLAH
Assessment
$1,904,900
Appraisal
$1,904,900
PID
3837
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,067,500$837,400$1,904,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,067,500$837,400$1,904,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGUNN NOAH/MYLAH
Co-Owner
Address7 HIGHMORE CIR
LONGMEADOW, MA 01028
Sale Price$820,000
Book & Page 18347/892
Sale Date08/19/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GUNN NOAH/MYLAH$820,00018347/89208/19/2020
KNOX JANET A$10,2002121/042904/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 2,962
Replacement Cost: $919,163
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$781,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Victorian
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,658 1,658
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,304 1,304
FOPPORCH, OPEN 1,006 0
SLBSLAB 1,658 0
   5,626 2,962
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 1,275
Replacement Cost: $284,450
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,600
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Victorian
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 425 425
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 425 425
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 425 425
WDKDECK, WOOD 172 0
   1,447 1,275

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Land$837,400
Appraised Value$837,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$774,700$837,400$1,612,100
2023$460,800$717,700$1,178,500
2022$236,400$623,800$860,200
2021$236,300$598,100$834,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$774,700$837,400$1,612,100
2023$460,800$717,700$1,178,500
2022$236,400$623,800$860,200
2021$236,300$598,100$834,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps