53 SENTRY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
53 SENTRY HILL ROAD
Mblu
0051/ 0039/ / /
Acct#
003932
Owner
ISLAND BOUND PROPERTIES LLC
Assessment
$798,500
Appraisal
$798,500
PID
3841
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,300$331,200$798,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,300$331,200$798,500

Owner of Record
OwnerISLAND BOUND PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 428
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16526/0242
Sale Date01/24/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ISLAND BOUND PROPERTIES LLC$016526/024201/24/2013
ISLAND BOUND PROPERTIES LLC$451,40015508/061910/15/2008
BOURQUE OSWALD J JR/MARLENE L$80,0006535/005008/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 3,046
Replacement Cost: $586,796
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$434,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:13 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens03
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,904 1,904
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 952 952
FATATTIC, FINISHED 952 190
CANCANOPY 294 0
CRLBSMT CRAWL 952 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 396 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 100 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 45 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 396 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 306 0
   6,297 3,046

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1050
DescriptionTHREE FAM  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.63
Frontage
Land$331,200
Appraised Value$331,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  126.00 S.F.$1,3001
SHDLSHED W/LOFT  320.00 S.F.$5,4001
WDK1DECK/AVE  48.00 S.F.$1,7001
STDOSTUDIO  240.00 S.F.$24,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$453,800$331,200$785,000
2023$453,800$277,600$731,400
2022$437,700$238,600$676,300
2021$373,800$214,300$588,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$453,800$331,200$785,000
2023$453,800$277,600$731,400
2022$437,700$238,600$676,300
2021$373,800$214,300$588,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps