49 SENTRY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
49 SENTRY HILL ROAD
Mblu
0051/ 0040/ / /
Acct#
003933
Owner
GLTA LLC
Assessment
$635,900
Appraisal
$635,900
PID
3842
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,300$329,600$635,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,300$329,600$635,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGLTA LLC
Co-Owner
Address119 FIELDSTONE ESTATES RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17831/552
Sale Date10/09/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GLTA LLC$017831/55210/09/2018
MASELLA GLENN A$017821/52810/09/2018
MASELLA GLENN A/TRULL M NELL TRUSTEES$013958/011102/19/2004
MASELLA LINDA D$152,00010050/000208/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,960
Replacement Cost: $391,900
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$305,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens02
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,000 1,000
BASFIRST FLOOR 960 960
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 960 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 425 0
   3,345 1,960

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BFX3BATH EX FIX 31.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage
Land$329,600
Appraised Value$329,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$306,300$329,600$635,900
2023$306,300$276,300$582,600
2022$306,300$237,500$543,800
2021$256,600$213,300$469,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$306,300$329,600$635,900
2023$306,300$276,300$582,600
2022$306,300$237,500$543,800
2021$256,600$213,300$469,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps