22 BLUESTONE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 BLUESTONE LANE
Mblu
0094/ 0087/L / /
Acct#
003935
Owner
LOBSTER COVE LLC
Assessment
$740,800
Appraisal
$740,800
PID
3844
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,900$334,900$740,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,900$334,900$740,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLOBSTER COVE LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1140
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$715,000
Book & Page 19622/601
Sale Date03/18/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LOBSTER COVE LLC$715,00019622/60103/18/2025
GODFREY REGINA W$376,24514200/003708/17/2004
CUNNINGHAM LESLIE D/BARBARA A$300,00010767/012006/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,316
Replacement Cost: $526,279
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$400,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,088 1,088
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 928 928
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 600 300
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 600 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 896 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 268 0
   4,380 2,316

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.88
Frontage
Land$334,900
Appraised Value$334,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$338,500$334,900$673,400
2023$338,500$216,400$554,900
2022$337,800$190,600$528,400
2021$290,500$190,600$481,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$338,500$334,900$673,400
2023$338,500$216,400$554,900
2022$337,800$190,600$528,400
2021$290,500$190,600$481,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201631VET OS$6,000
201470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps