300 LONG SANDS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
300 LONG SANDS ROAD
Mblu
0038/ 0013/ / /
Acct#
003936
Owner
KOEPPEL SUSAN H TRUSTEE
Assessment
$783,900
Appraisal
$783,900
PID
3845
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,300$480,600$783,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,300$480,600$783,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKOEPPEL SUSAN H TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerSUSAN H KOEPPEL REVOCABLE TRUST
AddressC/O SETH KOEPPEL
19 UNION PARK #1A
BOSTON, MA 02118
Sale Price$62,000
Book & Page 7292/0332
Sale Date10/01/1981

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KOEPPEL SUSAN H TRUSTEE$62,0007292/033210/01/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $405,492
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$300,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,152 1,152
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 720 360
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 192 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 480 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 720 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 260 0
   3,524 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Land$480,600
Appraised Value$480,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$279,600$480,600$760,200
2023$279,600$377,000$656,600
2022$257,200$377,000$634,200
2021$216,100$329,900$546,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$279,600$480,600$760,200
2023$279,600$377,000$656,600
2022$257,200$377,000$634,200
2021$216,100$329,900$546,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps