72 FERNALD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
72 FERNALD AVENUE
Mblu
0044/ 0040/ / /
Acct#
003938
Owner
CAWRSE ALLAN/KATHLEEN
Assessment
$998,600
Appraisal
$998,600
PID
3847
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$727,800$270,800$998,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$727,800$270,800$998,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCAWRSE ALLAN/KATHLEEN
Co-Owner
Address72 FERNALD AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$875,000
Book & Page 18837/306
Sale Date10/14/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CAWRSE ALLAN/KATHLEEN$875,00018837/30610/14/2021
BORNSTEIN SHARON LEONARD$610,00014647/076410/21/2005
KOLKHORST STEPHEN S/MARY JO$77,9503381/015006/01/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1904
Living Area: 2,970
Replacement Cost: $968,354
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$716,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Victorian
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,636 1,636
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,334 1,334
FOPPORCH, OPEN 544 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,058 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 276 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 250 0
   5,098 2,970

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood152
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Land$270,800
Appraised Value$270,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$628,600$270,800$899,400
2023$628,600$248,300$876,900
2022$570,700$248,300$819,000
2021$426,100$209,600$635,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$628,600$270,800$899,400
2023$628,600$248,300$876,900
2022$570,700$248,300$819,000
2021$426,100$209,600$635,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps