6 DESMOND LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 DESMOND LANE
Mblu
0038/ 0003/C / /
Acct#
003939
Owner
HALLAS JANICE T/ERNEST C
Assessment
$534,500
Appraisal
$534,500
PID
3848
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,100$318,400$534,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,100$318,400$534,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHALLAS JANICE T/ERNEST C
Co-Owner
Address6 DESMOND LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$140,000
Book & Page 11216/0115
Sale Date03/01/1988

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HALLAS JANICE T/ERNEST C$140,00011216/011503/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,608
Replacement Cost: $302,031
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$214,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 888 888
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 720 720
WDKDECK, WOOD 240 0
   1,848 1,608

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood126
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Land$318,400
Appraised Value$318,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  100.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$199,200$318,400$517,600
2023$199,200$226,900$426,100
2022$183,000$183,100$366,100
2021$160,100$175,100$335,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$199,200$318,400$517,600
2023$199,200$226,900$426,100
2022$183,000$183,100$366,100
2021$160,100$175,100$335,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps