353 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
353 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0038/ 0050/ / /
Acct#
003941
Owner
KONRAD DOROTHY A/JOANNE R
Assessment
$1,279,000
Appraisal
$1,279,000
PID
3850
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,800$1,082,200$1,279,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,800$1,082,200$1,279,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKONRAD DOROTHY A/JOANNE R
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1473
YORK BEACH, ME 03910-1473
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 2580/0098
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KONRAD DOROTHY A/JOANNE R$02580/009801/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $302,824
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 624 624
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 624 624
FOPPORCH, OPEN 140 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 624 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 32 0
   2,044 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Land$1,082,200
Appraised Value$1,082,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$176,100$1,082,200$1,258,300
2023$176,100$757,500$933,600
2022$164,700$757,500$922,200
2021$144,100$725,100$869,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$176,100$1,082,200$1,258,300
2023$176,100$757,500$933,600
2022$164,700$757,500$922,200
2021$144,100$725,100$869,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps