33 PINE STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 PINE STREET
Mblu
0031/ 0056/ 0009/ /
Acct#
003946
Owner
MCBRIDE - TRUSTEES JOHN J/CHERYL L
Assessment
$517,000
Appraisal
$517,000
PID
3855
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,100$408,900$517,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,100$408,900$517,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMCBRIDE - TRUSTEES JOHN J/CHERYL L
Co-Owner3 RICHARD STREET SAUGUS REALTY TRUST
Address3 RICHARD ST
SAUGUS, MA 01906
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19748/159
Sale Date09/04/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCBRIDE - TRUSTEES JOHN J/CHERYL L$019748/15909/04/2025
MCBRIDE JOHN J/CHERYL L$119,0004432/033108/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 925
Replacement Cost: $137,446
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$101,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Residential Units:10
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super61
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 925 925
   925 925

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Land$408,900
Appraised Value$408,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKDECK/FAIR  60.00 S.F.$8001
WDK1DECK/AVE  140.00 S.F.$4,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$62,300$381,600$443,900
2023$344,000$86,600$430,600
2022$340,000$71,700$411,700
2021$255,600$62,700$318,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$62,300$381,600$443,900
2023$344,000$86,600$430,600
2022$340,000$71,700$411,700
2021$255,600$62,700$318,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps