6 STONES THROW
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 STONES THROW
Mblu
0031/ 0025/A 0003/ /
Acct#
003947
Owner
BASTILLE JAMIE L
Assessment
$722,700
Appraisal
$722,700
PID
3856
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,700$549,000$722,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,700$549,000$722,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBASTILLE JAMIE L
Co-OwnerKRIER KOREY L
Address13 BARRY DR
FRAMINGHAM, MA 01702
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19203/661
Sale Date02/20/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BASTILLE JAMIE L$019203/66102/20/2023
KOTEL KRISTIN L TRUSTEE$017168/082312/03/2015
KOTEL JAMES F/KRISTIN L$38,0003269/007204/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $232,786
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$172,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms: 
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Residential Units:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super60
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 600 600
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 600 600
WDKDECK, WOOD 318 0
   1,518 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$549,000
Appraised Value$549,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  240.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$160,100$549,000$709,100
2023$405,200$103,100$508,300
2022$404,500$103,100$507,600
2021$272,400$98,700$371,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$160,100$549,000$709,100
2023$405,200$103,100$508,300
2022$404,500$103,100$507,600
2021$272,400$98,700$371,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps