8 DRIFTING GULL LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 DRIFTING GULL LANE
Mblu
0009/ 0008/C / /
Acct#
003948
Owner
ROBILLARD DENNIS P SR/EDITH JEAN TRUSTEES
Assessment
$2,637,200
Appraisal
$2,637,200
PID
3857
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,468,100$1,169,100$2,637,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,468,100$1,169,100$2,637,200

Owner of Record
OwnerROBILLARD DENNIS P SR/EDITH JEAN TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerDENNIS P ROBILLARD SR TRUST
Address8 DRITING GULL LN
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19093/461
Sale Date05/03/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROBILLARD DENNIS P SR/EDITH JEAN TRUSTEES$019093/46105/03/2022
ROBILLARD DENNIS P SR$019093/45505/03/2022
ROBILLARD DENNIS P/EDITH J$245,0008426/010409/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 3,371
Replacement Cost: $1,099,815
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$857,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:13 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,911 1,911
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,340 1,340
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 240 120
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,100 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 667 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 125 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 80 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 18 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 80 0
   5,561 3,371
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,988
Replacement Cost: $687,017
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$604,600
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:13 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,472 1,472
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 516 516
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,448 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 932 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 336 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 329 0
   5,033 1,988

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Land$1,169,100
Appraised Value$1,169,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  180.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,384,400$1,169,100$2,553,500
2023$1,414,900$727,400$2,142,300
2022$1,301,600$943,600$2,245,200
2021$1,092,500$823,500$1,916,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,384,400$1,169,100$2,553,500
2023$1,414,900$727,400$2,142,300
2022$1,301,600$943,600$2,245,200
2021$1,092,500$823,500$1,916,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201531VET OS$6,000
200570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps