16 MOULTON LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 MOULTON LANE
Mblu
0050/ 0099/ / /
Acct#
003949
Owner
TOUPIN DENAH/PAUL
Assessment
$638,800
Appraisal
$638,800
PID
3858
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,200$314,600$638,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,200$314,600$638,800

Owner of Record
OwnerTOUPIN DENAH/PAUL
Co-Owner
Address12 RINZEE RD
DRACUT, MA 01826
Sale Price$341,000
Book & Page 13594/0314
Sale Date10/10/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TOUPIN DENAH/PAUL$341,00013594/031410/10/2003
RICHARDS GEORGIA K/DONALD H$25,0007235/000804/01/1976
RICHARDS GEORGIA K/DONALD H$25,0000001/000104/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 1,380
Replacement Cost: $396,021
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 910 910
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 784 392
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 224 78
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 96 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 128 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 224 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 910 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 308 0
   3,584 1,380

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.87
Frontage
Land$314,600
Appraised Value$314,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  220.00 S.F.$12,4001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  264.00 S.F.$14,9001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$293,300$314,600$607,900
2023$293,300$263,700$557,000
2022$263,100$226,700$489,800
2021$223,000$203,600$426,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$293,300$314,600$607,900
2023$293,300$263,700$557,000
2022$263,100$226,700$489,800
2021$223,000$203,600$426,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps