73 RAYDON RD EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
73 RAYDON RD EXT
Mblu
0048/ 0068/I / /
Acct#
003950
Owner
SUGIYAMA TOMOKO
Assessment
$469,000
Appraisal
$469,000
PID
3859
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,200$208,800$469,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,200$208,800$469,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSUGIYAMA TOMOKO
Co-OwnerHAYES ERIC
Address73 RAYDON RD EXT
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$545,000
Book & Page 19084/317
Sale Date08/03/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SUGIYAMA TOMOKO$545,00019084/31708/03/2022
WEGER MARJORIE$377,50018556/24802/10/2021
SWARTZ DAVID A$330,00017968/73306/07/2019
PATTISON ELISABETH R$014463/025504/25/2005
COMEAU ELISABETH P$151,00010065/034006/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,576
Replacement Cost: $336,680
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$255,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,048 1,048
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 528 528
STPSTOOP 24 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 480 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 255 0
   2,335 1,576

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood151
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage
Land$208,800
Appraised Value$208,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$214,400$208,800$423,200
2023$198,800$196,200$395,000
2022$198,400$177,200$375,600
2021$166,000$158,200$324,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$214,400$208,800$423,200
2023$198,800$196,200$395,000
2022$198,400$177,200$375,600
2021$166,000$158,200$324,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps