8 TIDEMEADOW LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 TIDEMEADOW LANE
Mblu
0090/ 0013/H / /
Acct#
003955
Owner
LEVESQUE RAYMOND J/PATRICIA C
Assessment
$1,075,800
Appraisal
$1,075,800
PID
3864
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$644,300$431,500$1,075,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$644,300$431,500$1,075,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLEVESQUE RAYMOND J/PATRICIA C
Co-Owner
Address8 TIDEMEADOW LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$512,500
Book & Page 16757/0336
Sale Date12/27/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEVESQUE RAYMOND J/PATRICIA C$512,50016757/033612/27/2013
MAHONEY JOHN E/JANET$281,0006213/008409/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,875
Replacement Cost: $787,081
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$637,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,480 1,480
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,140 1,140
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 340 255
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 774 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 218 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 696 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,480 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 230 0
   6,358 2,875

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.24
Frontage
Land$431,500
Appraised Value$431,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$537,000$431,500$968,500
2023$537,000$319,700$856,700
2022$588,100$319,700$907,800
2021$504,800$192,600$697,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$537,000$431,500$968,500
2023$537,000$319,700$856,700
2022$588,100$319,700$907,800
2021$504,800$192,600$697,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps