38 SENTRY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
38 SENTRY HILL ROAD
Mblu
0051/ 0037/B / /
Acct#
003960
Owner
MARSHALL DAVID F/MARY K
Assessment
$1,212,100
Appraisal
$1,212,100
PID
3868
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$731,600$480,500$1,212,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$731,600$480,500$1,212,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMARSHALL DAVID F/MARY K
Co-Owner
Address38 SENTRY HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$4,500
Book & Page 16561/0111
Sale Date03/20/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MARSHALL DAVID F/MARY K$4,50016561/011103/20/2013
MARSHALL DAVID F/MARY K$30,0005523/007509/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 3,204
Replacement Cost: $897,553
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$727,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,692 1,692
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,512 1,512
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,512 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 504 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 420 0
   6,648 3,204

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
JAC1JACUZZI - AVE1.00 UNITS$1,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Frontage
Land$480,500
Appraised Value$480,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$609,200$480,500$1,089,700
2023$624,200$402,800$1,027,000
2022$624,200$346,300$970,500
2021$522,300$210,100$732,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$609,200$480,500$1,089,700
2023$624,200$402,800$1,027,000
2022$624,200$346,300$970,500
2021$522,300$210,100$732,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps