14 HEMLOCK RIDGE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 HEMLOCK RIDGE LANE
Mblu
0089/ 0061/K / /
Acct#
003962
Owner
GNOZA MANUEL T/MONAGLE JULIE K
Assessment
$876,600
Appraisal
$876,600
PID
3870
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$661,800$214,800$876,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$661,800$214,800$876,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGNOZA MANUEL T/MONAGLE JULIE K
Co-OwnerMONAGLE LINDA A
Address14 HEMLOCK RIDGE LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$469,000
Book & Page 17507/0456
Sale Date06/30/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GNOZA MANUEL T/MONAGLE JULIE K$469,00017507/045606/30/2017
LYNCH JEFFREY W/ALICE M$259,9009158/022011/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 3,024
Replacement Cost: $791,350
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$617,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,584 1,584
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,008 1,008
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 576 432
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 288 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 576 0
   6,048 3,024

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.24
Frontage
Land$214,800
Appraised Value$214,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
STDOSTUDIO  308.00 S.F.$30,8001
FOPPORCH OPEN  84.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$550,000$214,800$764,800
2023$550,000$184,100$734,100
2022$550,800$145,800$696,600
2021$463,100$130,400$593,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$550,000$214,800$764,800
2023$550,000$184,100$734,100
2022$550,800$145,800$696,600
2021$463,100$130,400$593,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps