1 WALT KUHN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 WALT KUHN ROAD
Mblu
0097/ 0039/ / /
Acct#
003963
Owner
LEWIS CHRISTOPHER V/NICOLE D
Assessment
$877,400
Appraisal
$877,400
PID
3871
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$531,700$345,700$877,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$531,700$345,700$877,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWIS CHRISTOPHER V/NICOLE D
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 95
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$885,000
Book & Page 19134/149
Sale Date10/17/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEWIS CHRISTOPHER V/NICOLE D$885,00019134/14910/17/2022
BAYATI JAMILA/SUZANNE M$839,00018873/30711/11/2021
CARAVIELLO DIANNE M/CHRIS$498,00016703/067309/27/2013
DAUDIER MICHAEL$014200/056308/20/2004
DAUDIER MICHAEL$420,00013887/000601/26/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,558
Replacement Cost: $636,914
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$528,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,550 1,550
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,344 1,008
FOPPORCH, OPEN 15 0
SLBSLAB 480 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,070 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 1,089 0
   5,548 2,558

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTBSV HEARTH1.00 UNITS$1,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood230
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.18
Frontage
Land$345,700
Appraised Value$345,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$476,100$345,700$821,800
2023$487,600$328,500$816,100
2022$455,600$328,500$784,100
2021$371,200$237,600$608,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$476,100$345,700$821,800
2023$487,600$328,500$816,100
2022$455,600$328,500$784,100
2021$371,200$237,600$608,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps