11 BASS COVE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 BASS COVE LANE
Mblu
0090/ 0012/H / /
Acct#
003967
Owner
KEEFE JOSEPH
Assessment
$1,351,100
Appraisal
$1,351,100
PID
3875
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$814,600$536,500$1,351,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$814,600$536,500$1,351,100

Owner of Record
OwnerKEEFE JOSEPH
Co-OwnerCASSILY SHALEEN
Address11 BASS COVE LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$1,300,000
Book & Page 19348/361
Sale Date11/09/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KEEFE JOSEPH$1,300,00019348/36111/09/2023
ROAN STEVEN M TRUSTEE$015809/087201/11/2010
ROAN STEVEN M TRUSTEE$013214/033206/26/2003
ROAN STEVEN M$013183/004506/26/2003
ROAN ANN L REVOCABLE TRUST$87,50010899/033806/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 3,919
Replacement Cost: $995,792
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$806,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,480 1,480
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,467 1,467
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 972 972
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 320 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 930 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 88 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,925 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 414 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 540 0
   8,136 3,919

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,8001
JAC1JACUZZI - AVE1.00 UNITS$1,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood310
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.77
Frontage
Land$536,500
Appraised Value$536,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$678,700$442,600$1,121,300
2023$678,700$355,400$1,034,100
2022$695,500$355,400$1,050,900
2021$582,400$215,400$797,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$678,700$442,600$1,121,300
2023$678,700$355,400$1,034,100
2022$695,500$355,400$1,050,900
2021$582,400$215,400$797,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps