11 OGUNQUIT ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 OGUNQUIT ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0047/A / /
Acct#
003968
Owner
VINHATEIRO KENNETH R/SUSAN M
Assessment
$707,500
Appraisal
$707,500
PID
3876
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,800$211,700$707,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,800$211,700$707,500

Owner of Record
OwnerVINHATEIRO KENNETH R/SUSAN M
Co-Owner
Address11 OGUNQUIT RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18697/362
Sale Date06/11/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
VINHATEIRO KENNETH R/SUSAN M$018697/36206/11/2021
VINHATEIRO KENNETH R/SUSAN M$545,00018015/55208/08/2019
DEHART CONSTRUCTION LLC$79,00017335/049512/04/2016
KUNKEL WILLIAM L TRUSTEE$3,9008416/024706/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 2,192
Replacement Cost: $512,461
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$481,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:05
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,552 1,552
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 640 640
FOPPORCH, OPEN 192 0
PTOPATIO 140 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 912 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 144 0
   3,580 2,192

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$4,7001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood340
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.02
Frontage
Land$211,700
Appraised Value$211,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$409,300$211,700$621,000
2023$413,500$147,400$560,900
2022$417,900$147,400$565,300
2021$353,400$147,400$500,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$409,300$211,700$621,000
2023$413,500$147,400$560,900
2022$417,900$147,400$565,300
2021$353,400$147,400$500,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps