7 PINE RIDGE LOOP ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 PINE RIDGE LOOP ROAD
Mblu
0087/ 0047/B / /
Acct#
003969
Owner
LANGAAS MARTIN R/TERESA F
Assessment
$831,100
Appraisal
$831,100
PID
3877
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,800$325,300$831,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,800$325,300$831,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLANGAAS MARTIN R/TERESA F
Co-Owner
Address7 PINE RIDGE LOOP RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$295,000
Book & Page 10804/0163
Sale Date07/01/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LANGAAS MARTIN R/TERESA F$295,00010804/016307/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,448
Replacement Cost: $528,046
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$411,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,512 1,512
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 936 0
   3,960 2,448
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 456
Replacement Cost: $97,416
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$90,600
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 288 288
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 168 168
SLBSLAB 288 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 264 0
   1,008 456

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.53
Frontage
Land$325,300
Appraised Value$325,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$466,200$325,300$791,500
2023$467,100$249,300$716,400
2022$430,100$222,200$652,300
2021$361,400$178,900$540,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$466,200$325,300$791,500
2023$467,100$249,300$716,400
2022$430,100$222,200$652,300
2021$361,400$178,900$540,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps