12 SCITUATE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 SCITUATE ROAD
Mblu
0091/ 0016/A / /
Acct#
003971
Owner
BOURQUE TERRY/LISA
Assessment
$715,200
Appraisal
$715,200
PID
3879
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,600$215,600$715,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,600$215,600$715,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBOURQUE TERRY/LISA
Co-Owner
Address12 SCITUATE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$292,000
Book & Page 10968/0259
Sale Date09/01/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BOURQUE TERRY/LISA$292,00010968/025909/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 2,300
Replacement Cost: $603,181
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$458,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,352 1,352
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 864 864
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 168 84
CRLBSMT CRAWL 168 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 168 0
PTOPATIO 132 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 864 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,352 0
UEPPORCH, ENCLOSED UNFINISHED 168 0
   5,236 2,300

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.58
Frontage
Land$215,600
Appraised Value$215,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  616.00 S.F.$34,7001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$3,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$417,000$215,600$632,600
2023$417,000$168,600$585,600
2022$400,800$168,600$569,400
2021$338,500$137,200$475,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$417,000$215,600$632,600
2023$417,000$168,600$585,600
2022$400,800$168,600$569,400
2021$338,500$137,200$475,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps