101 SCITUATE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
101 SCITUATE ROAD
Mblu
0093/ 0044/E / /
Acct#
000399
Owner
NEWBANKS DENNIS/JOAN M
Assessment
$374,500
Appraisal
$374,500
PID
388
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,400$181,100$374,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,400$181,100$374,500

Owner of Record
OwnerNEWBANKS DENNIS/JOAN M
Co-Owner
Address101 SCITUATE RD

YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$375,000
Book & Page 18941/265
Sale Date01/28/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NEWBANKS DENNIS/JOAN M$375,00018941/26501/28/2022
CLEMINSON LAURA$212,00014098/057405/25/2004
GORMAN ROSOLYN A$88,0007975/010208/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,104
Replacement Cost: $261,363
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,104 1,104
CRLBSMT CRAWL 240 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 192 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 160 0
   2,560 1,104

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Land$181,100
Appraised Value$181,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,400$181,100$374,500
2023$193,400$141,600$335,000
2022$185,800$141,600$327,400
2021$143,500$115,200$258,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,400$181,100$374,500
2023$193,400$141,600$335,000
2022$185,800$141,600$327,400
2021$143,500$115,200$258,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps