201 CHASES POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
201 CHASES POND ROAD
Mblu
0094/ 0038/ / /
Acct#
003974
Owner
CORSELLO CARL F/MARY ANN
Assessment
$622,600
Appraisal
$622,600
PID
3882
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,700$194,900$622,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,700$194,900$622,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCORSELLO CARL F/MARY ANN
Co-Owner
Address201 CHASES POND RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$139,500
Book & Page 5821/0171
Sale Date09/01/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CORSELLO CARL F/MARY ANN$139,5005821/017109/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 2,068
Replacement Cost: $550,853
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$418,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,740 1,740
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 936 328
CRLBSMT CRAWL 252 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 90 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 56 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 936 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 528 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 534 0
   5,072 2,068

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,9001
BFX1BATH EX FIX 12.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Frontage
Land$194,900
Appraised Value$194,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL6SPL6  288.00 S.F.$5,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$383,700$194,900$578,600
2023$383,700$152,400$536,100
2022$355,900$152,400$508,300
2021$298,600$124,000$422,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$383,700$194,900$578,600
2023$383,700$152,400$536,100
2022$355,900$152,400$508,300
2021$298,600$124,000$422,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps