8 GEORGIA STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 GEORGIA STREET
Mblu
0048/ 0012/E / /
Acct#
003975
Owner
KYLLONEN WALTER E/SYLVIA D
Assessment
$445,800
Appraisal
$445,800
PID
3883
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,900$202,900$445,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,900$202,900$445,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKYLLONEN WALTER E/SYLVIA D
Co-Owner
Address8 GEORGIA ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 1941/0418
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KYLLONEN WALTER E/SYLVIA D$01941/041801/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,798
Replacement Cost: $322,701
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,078 1,078
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 720 720
FOPPORCH, OPEN 40 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 336 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 140 0
   2,314 1,798

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Land$202,900
Appraised Value$202,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  168.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$200,200$202,900$403,100
2023$205,600$170,100$375,700
2022$204,900$146,200$351,100
2021$171,300$131,300$302,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$200,200$202,900$403,100
2023$205,600$170,100$375,700
2022$204,900$146,200$351,100
2021$171,300$131,300$302,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps