679 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
679 YORK STREET
Mblu
0041/ 0015/ / /
Acct#
003976
Owner
PARMLEY TAMARA
Assessment
$1,092,500
Appraisal
$1,092,500
PID
3884
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,900$804,600$1,092,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,900$804,600$1,092,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPARMLEY TAMARA
Co-Owner
Address8 GARDENVIEW LN
ELIOT, ME 03903
Sale Price$156,250
Book & Page 19055/273
Sale Date06/23/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PARMLEY TAMARA$156,25019055/27306/23/2022
PARMLEY TAMARA$018859/9510/28/2021
KYREAGES JANET TRUSTEE$014998/066610/27/2006
KYREAGES JANET$014998/066410/27/2006
KYREAGES ELIAS G/JANET$01408/008009/24/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,778
Replacement Cost: $402,264
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,076 1,076
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 936 702
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 72 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 936 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 125 0
   3,145 1,778

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$804,600
Appraised Value$804,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$257,800$677,600$935,400
2023$257,800$603,400$861,200
2022$241,300$603,400$844,700
2021$202,200$412,900$615,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$257,800$677,600$935,400
2023$257,800$603,400$861,200
2022$241,300$603,400$844,700
2021$202,200$412,900$615,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps