590 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
590 YORK STREET
Mblu
0046/ 0002/A / /
Acct#
003979
Owner
APOSTOLICA TRUSTEE WILLIAM
Assessment
$1,404,000
Appraisal
$1,404,000
PID
3886
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$806,400$597,600$1,404,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$806,400$597,600$1,404,000

Owner of Record
OwnerAPOSTOLICA TRUSTEE WILLIAM
Co-OwnerKYRICOS IRREV TRUST ARTHUR II/CRYSTAL S
AddressPO BOX 574
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19262/881
Sale Date06/19/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
APOSTOLICA TRUSTEE WILLIAM$019262/88106/19/2023
KYRICOS CRYSTAL S TRUSTEE$017112/050710/01/2015
KYRICOS ARTHUR$016569/048103/29/2013
KYRICOS CRYSTAL S TRUSTEE$015906/038907/15/2010
KYRICOS ARTHUR$015869/055205/21/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 4,187
Replacement Cost: $1,057,767
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$803,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 3,991 3,991
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 196 196
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 602 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 32 0
PTOPATIO 2,004 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,362 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 120 0
   9,307 4,187

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1011
DescriptionSFR (NL)  
Zone
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.96
Frontage
Land$597,600
Appraised Value$597,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$726,000$503,300$1,229,300
2023$726,000$448,200$1,174,200
2022$679,200$385,300$1,064,500
2021$563,700$346,000$909,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$726,000$503,300$1,229,300
2023$726,000$448,200$1,174,200
2022$679,200$385,300$1,064,500
2021$563,700$346,000$909,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps