31 SCOTLAND BRIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 SCOTLAND BRIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0081/ 0002/ / /
Acct#
003981
Owner
LABONTE SANDRA E
Assessment
$683,500
Appraisal
$683,500
PID
3888
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,700$228,800$683,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,700$228,800$683,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLABONTE SANDRA E
Co-Owner
Address31 SCOTLAND BRIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17845/863
Sale Date03/20/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LABONTE SANDRA E$017845/86303/20/2018
LABONTE ALFRED/SANDRA REV LIV TRS$010124/021301/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 3,160
Replacement Cost: $631,175
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$448,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,062 2,062
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 804 804
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 392 294
CANCANOPY 28 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 448 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 784 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 84 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 418 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 445 0
   5,465 3,160

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$3,6001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1011
DescriptionSFR (NL)  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Land$228,800
Appraised Value$228,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$407,600$228,800$636,400
2023$407,600$169,500$577,100
2022$381,600$169,500$551,100
2021$320,300$127,200$447,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$407,600$228,800$636,400
2023$407,600$169,500$577,100
2022$381,600$169,500$551,100
2021$320,300$127,200$447,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps