55 BROADWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
55 BROADWAY
Mblu
0024/ 0112/I / /
Acct#
000400
Owner
TEAS G FRANK TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,139,400
Appraisal
$1,139,400
PID
389
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$497,600$641,800$1,139,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$497,600$641,800$1,139,400

Owner of Record
OwnerTEAS G FRANK TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerSERENITY NOW TRUST
Address93 CONCORD ST
NASHUA, NH 03064
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18353/778
Sale Date08/21/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TEAS G FRANK TRUSTEE$018353/77808/21/2020
TEAS G FRANK$785,00018157/91401/29/2020
SPIROPOULOS MARIA P$016830/003612/26/2013
BASHIOS MAGDELENE$016830/003412/26/2013
BASHIOS MAGDELENE TRUSTEE$016830/003112/26/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 3,024
Replacement Cost: $666,851
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$493,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,016 2,016
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 224 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 458 0
SLBSLAB 1,008 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 120 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 120 0
   4,954 3,024

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$3,7001
HRTASV HEARTH1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Land$641,800
Appraised Value$641,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$458,700$641,800$1,100,500
2023$458,700$550,200$1,008,900
2022$422,400$478,100$900,500
2021$354,900$458,500$813,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$458,700$641,800$1,100,500
2023$458,700$550,200$1,008,900
2022$422,400$478,100$900,500
2021$354,900$458,500$813,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps