2 SEABURY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 SEABURY ROAD
Mblu
0062/ 0007/ / /
Acct#
003983
Owner
DONNELL JEFFREY A
Assessment
$802,600
Appraisal
$802,600
PID
3890
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,100$345,500$802,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,100$345,500$802,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDONNELL JEFFREY A
Co-OwnerSEWALL MARK E
Address15 CORN SWAMP RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$710,000
Book & Page 13751/0253
Sale Date11/25/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DONNELL JEFFREY A$710,00013751/025311/25/2003
MATTOON DAVID/DIANA MNGMNT TRUST$500,00010387/004701/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 412
Replacement Cost: $30,813
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$26,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Working Water
ModelCommercial
GradeC
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal or Wood
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseWORKING WATERFRONT
Total Rooms2
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingLIGHT
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 412 412
   412 412

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3150
DescriptionWORKING WATERFRONT  
Zone
Neighborhood9000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Land$345,500
Appraised Value$345,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK2COM TYPE  3588.00 S.F.$430,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$446,500$345,500$792,000
2023$447,200$345,500$792,700
2022$321,600$345,500$667,100
2021$303,600$345,500$649,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$446,500$345,500$792,000
2023$447,200$345,500$792,700
2022$321,600$345,500$667,100
2021$303,600$345,500$649,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps