10 OAK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 OAK STREET
Mblu
0030/ 0029/B / /
Acct#
003984
Owner
HILDRETH NORMAN G JR/BETH W
Assessment
$609,300
Appraisal
$609,300
PID
3891
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,200$381,100$609,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,200$381,100$609,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHILDRETH NORMAN G JR/BETH W
Co-Owner
Address5 CULLEN BAY RD
DOVER, NH 03820
Sale Price$370,000
Book & Page 17003/0414
Sale Date04/20/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HILDRETH NORMAN G JR/BETH W$370,00017003/041404/20/2015
LABRANCHE FRANCIS H SR/LORRAINE T$01855/044807/09/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,470
Replacement Cost: $308,314
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 840 840
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 840 630
CRLBSMT CRAWL 840 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 560 0
   3,080 1,470

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$381,100
Appraised Value$381,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$204,100$355,700$559,800
2023$204,100$321,800$525,900
2022$190,900$266,800$457,700
2021$164,000$232,900$396,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$204,100$355,700$559,800
2023$204,100$321,800$525,900
2022$190,900$266,800$457,700
2021$164,000$232,900$396,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps