134 CIDER HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
134 CIDER HILL ROAD
Mblu
0090/ 0009/C / /
Acct#
003987
Owner
SZECHENYI CHRISTOPHER A/SARA DV - TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,342,100
Appraisal
$1,342,100
PID
3894
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$966,700$375,400$1,342,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$966,700$375,400$1,342,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSZECHENYI CHRISTOPHER A/SARA DV - TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerSZECHENYI FAMILY 2024 TRUST
Address134 CIDER HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19451/600
Sale Date06/07/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SZECHENYI CHRISTOPHER A/SARA DV - TRUSTEES$019451/60006/07/2024
SZECHENYI CHRISTOPHER A/SARA D V$720,00016670/038208/09/2013
MINK EVERETT E/SUZANNE$813,97716132/042607/22/2011
TISCHENDORF CYNTHIA/LARRY TRSTS$110,00010430/023106/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,362
Replacement Cost: $803,926
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$651,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,362 2,362
CRLBSMT CRAWL 396 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 48 0
STPSTOOP 24 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,942 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 20 0
   5,368 2,362
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,178
Replacement Cost: $365,191
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$310,400
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,178 1,178
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 1,178 0
   2,356 1,178

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood310
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.29
Frontage
Land$375,400
Appraised Value$375,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  400.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$877,100$309,700$1,186,800
2023$901,600$309,700$1,211,300
2022$823,400$309,700$1,133,100
2021$686,000$187,800$873,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$877,100$309,700$1,186,800
2023$901,600$309,700$1,211,300
2022$823,400$309,700$1,133,100
2021$686,000$187,800$873,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201670HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps