73 MAIN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
73 MAIN STREET
Mblu
0020/ 0059/ / /
Acct#
003989
Owner
LACASSE LOUISE
Assessment
$814,300
Appraisal
$814,300
PID
3896
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,500$390,800$814,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,500$390,800$814,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLACASSE LOUISE
Co-OwnerEMMONS LISA/LACASSE JEFFREY
AddressPO BOX 1168
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19146/897
Sale Date06/16/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LACASSE LOUISE$019146/89706/16/2022
LACASSE ROGER J/LOUISE$19,9003809/023207/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,261
Replacement Cost: $540,937
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$421,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,507 1,507
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,507 754
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,507 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 15 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 800 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 421 0
   5,757 2,261

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU1FLUE-CONCRETE1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.59
Frontage
Land$390,800
Appraised Value$390,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$381,300$347,400$728,700
2023$381,300$325,700$707,000
2022$347,100$325,700$672,800
2021$288,000$277,900$565,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$381,300$347,400$728,700
2023$381,300$325,700$707,000
2022$347,100$325,700$672,800
2021$288,000$277,900$565,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps