24 ORCHARD FARM ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 ORCHARD FARM ROAD
Mblu
0060/ 0014/ / /
Acct#
003991
Owner
LEWIS MICHELLE D/ALFRED H JR
Assessment
$713,800
Appraisal
$713,800
PID
3898
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,300$249,500$713,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,300$249,500$713,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWIS MICHELLE D/ALFRED H JR
Co-Owner
Address24 ORCHARD FARM RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$590,000
Book & Page 18749/144
Sale Date07/26/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEWIS MICHELLE D/ALFRED H JR$590,00018749/14407/26/2021
HANDLEY CRAIG A$395,00015477/023308/20/2008
HENRIQUES ROBERT S/MELINDA T$187,5009493/030805/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,448
Replacement Cost: $546,438
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$442,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,206 1,206
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,320 990
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 252 252
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 384 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 216 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 936 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 440 0
   4,754 2,448

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood204
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$249,500
Appraised Value$249,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  648.00 S.F.$17,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  310.00 S.F.$4,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$417,800$249,500$667,300
2023$417,800$193,400$611,200
2022$384,500$177,800$562,300
2021$327,500$155,900$483,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$417,800$249,500$667,300
2023$417,800$193,400$611,200
2022$384,500$177,800$562,300
2021$327,500$155,900$483,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps