67 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
67 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0031/ 0124/ / /
Acct#
000401
Owner
TURLO MICHAEL/JESSICA
Assessment
$1,111,000
Appraisal
$1,111,000
PID
390
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,100$916,900$1,111,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,100$916,900$1,111,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTURLO MICHAEL/JESSICA
Co-Owner
Address100 JOHNSON RD
WINCHESTER, MA 01890
Sale Price$875,000
Book & Page 18678/649
Sale Date05/21/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TURLO MICHAEL/JESSICA$875,00018678/64905/21/2021
BASINGER PATRICIA C TRUSTEE$016941/086412/15/2014
BASINGER PATRICIA A$26,2503875/014704/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $273,332
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$194,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 600 600
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 600 600
FCPCARPORT 384 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 600 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 520 0
   2,704 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Land$916,900
Appraised Value$916,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$178,700$916,900$1,095,600
2023$178,700$641,800$820,500
2022$164,400$641,800$806,200
2021$137,900$614,300$752,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$178,700$916,900$1,095,600
2023$178,700$641,800$820,500
2022$164,400$641,800$806,200
2021$137,900$614,300$752,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps