18 WESTON AVE LOOP
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 WESTON AVE LOOP
Mblu
0032/ 0134/ / /
Acct#
003993
Owner
OBRIEN DEBORAH J/WILLIAM B
Assessment
$498,600
Appraisal
$498,600
PID
3900
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,100$370,500$498,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,100$370,500$498,600

Owner of Record
OwnerOBRIEN DEBORAH J/WILLIAM B
Co-Owner
Address166 LIVOLI AVE
BRAINTREE, MA 02184
Sale Price$475,000
Book & Page 19321/205
Sale Date09/29/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OBRIEN DEBORAH J/WILLIAM B$475,00019321/20509/29/2023
LACOY THOMAS G$015708/018008/14/2009
LACOY NORMAN E/ELEANOR B$42,0003120/015007/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 640
Replacement Cost: $180,159
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$127,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 640 640
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 117 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 263 0
   1,020 640

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$370,500
Appraised Value$370,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  32.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$128,100$345,800$473,900
2023$102,500$312,900$415,400
2022$95,800$259,400$355,200
2021$83,500$226,400$309,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$128,100$345,800$473,900
2023$102,500$312,900$415,400
2022$95,800$259,400$355,200
2021$83,500$226,400$309,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps