18 SKYLARK LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 SKYLARK LANE
Mblu
0032/ 0029/ / /
Acct#
003994
Owner
BUCKLEY PAUL G
Assessment
$354,200
Appraisal
$354,200
PID
3901
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,500$298,700$354,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,500$298,700$354,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBUCKLEY PAUL G
Co-OwnerBRADY-BUCKLEY MARYBETH
Address34 KEELING RD
WAKEFIELD, MA 01880
Sale Price$232,350
Book & Page 17034/0626
Sale Date06/09/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BUCKLEY PAUL G$232,35017034/062606/09/2015
HILDRETH BETH W$016735/032411/05/2013
MCGREEVY MARK P/BETH W$109,00012177/000311/12/2002
LADD WALTER E JR$36,00012177/000111/10/2002
LADD WALTER E JR/LISA M/ANNETTE$03616/030601/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 924
Replacement Cost: $68,505
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$54,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Manufactured Home
ModelManufac Home
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 924 924
SLBSLAB 924 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 96 0
   1,944 924

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1030
DescriptionManufactured Home  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Land$298,700
Appraised Value$298,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  49.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$57,700$273,800$331,500
2023$57,700$233,400$291,100
2022$57,200$233,400$290,600
2021$48,900$155,600$204,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$57,700$273,800$331,500
2023$57,700$233,400$291,100
2022$57,200$233,400$290,600
2021$48,900$155,600$204,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps