10 VALLEY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 VALLEY ROAD
Mblu
0025/ 0018/B / /
Acct#
003999
Owner
LAFAVE JANET A TRUSTEE
Assessment
$743,000
Appraisal
$743,000
PID
3905
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,200$528,800$743,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,200$528,800$743,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLAFAVE JANET A TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerJANET A LAFAVE TRUST
Address17435 SE 76TH CHAMPION AVE

THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15936/0389
Sale Date09/09/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LAFAVE JANET A TRUSTEE$015936/038909/09/2010
LAFAVE JANET A$01964/089608/24/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,078
Replacement Cost: $273,096
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 616 616
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 616 462
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 616 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 328 0
   2,176 1,078

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Land$528,800
Appraised Value$528,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$197,400$428,100$625,500
2023$197,400$377,700$575,100
2022$181,200$358,900$540,100
2021$152,000$266,900$418,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$197,400$428,100$625,500
2023$197,400$377,700$575,100
2022$181,200$358,900$540,100
2021$152,000$266,900$418,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps