1 SCOTLAND BRIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 SCOTLAND BRIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0090/ 0020/ / /
Acct#
000402
Owner
BROWN ELIZABETH/OLIVER
Assessment
$910,600
Appraisal
$910,600
PID
391
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$648,100$262,500$910,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$648,100$262,500$910,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN ELIZABETH/OLIVER
Co-Owner
Address1 SCOTLAND BRIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$475,000
Book & Page 17308/0018
Sale Date08/26/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BROWN ELIZABETH/OLIVER$475,00017308/001808/26/2016
SWANN KYLE C/KRISTEN$30,00015054/038501/04/2007
SWANN KYLE C/KRISTEN$525,00014489/028806/09/2005
SARGENT JOHN E/HEATHER$215,0006669/024808/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1835
Living Area: 2,867
Replacement Cost: $865,092
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$640,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,604 1,604
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,008 1,008
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 340 255
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 432 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,604 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 520 0
   7,044 2,867

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.41
Frontage
Land$262,500
Appraised Value$262,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  200.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$540,200$262,500$802,700
2023$540,200$194,500$734,700
2022$539,400$194,500$733,900
2021$451,900$130,600$582,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$540,200$262,500$802,700
2023$540,200$194,500$734,700
2022$539,400$194,500$733,900
2021$451,900$130,600$582,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps