33 MORNINGSIDE DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 MORNINGSIDE DRIVE
Mblu
0031/ 0033/ / /
Acct#
004007
Owner
JOHNSON MARK
Assessment
$504,600
Appraisal
$504,600
PID
3913
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,900$366,700$504,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,900$366,700$504,600

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON MARK
Co-OwnerMULLETT ERIC
Address50 PUDDINGSTONE LN
BELLINGHAM, MA 02019
Sale Price$250,000
Book & Page 17432/0966
Sale Date03/07/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JOHNSON MARK$250,00017432/096603/07/2017
MORNINGSIDE COTTAGE LLC$016229/033112/14/2011
LAHAR CINDY J$016229/032912/14/2011
LAHAR PRISCILLA M TRUSTEE$013596/029010/01/2003
LAHAR PRISCILLA M$41,5003272/031004/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,239
Replacement Cost: $190,997
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,239 1,239
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,239 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 156 0
   2,634 1,239

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Land$366,700
Appraised Value$366,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$137,900$342,300$480,200
2023$137,900$309,700$447,600
2022$129,100$256,700$385,800
2021$108,400$224,100$332,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$137,900$342,300$480,200
2023$137,900$309,700$447,600
2022$129,100$256,700$385,800
2021$108,400$224,100$332,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps